ETL Upgrade Links

From DataSelf Knowledge Base
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Where to find ETL Upgrade Installation files

Latest upgrade (as of Dec 2013):

ETL version 2014.2.129


Older upgrade files:

ETL version 2013.4.081

ETL version 2013.002.10

ETL version 2013.001.86

ETL version 2010.006.03

ETL version 2010.002.64

ETL version 2010.001.03


Upgrade Installation

  1. Download the upgrade file above into the DataSelf ETL directory folder (where dataself.exe is).
  2. Run the upgrade file.
  3. Click 'Extract' and wait until the extraction process completes.
  4. Run dataself.exe and wait until the upgrade process completes.